KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

non-commissionable

Russian translation: без комиссии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-commissionable
Russian translation:без комиссии
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

14:39 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-commissionable
All rates quoted are in USD, subject to a 15% service charge and 5% government tax per room per night unless stated as “nett” and rates are *non-commissionable*

Many thanks in advance!
sarandor
United States
без комиссии
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-11-18 14:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или без вычетов
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1без комиссии
Alexander Ryshow
3дополнительные сборы не взимаются при оплате стоимости номера
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без комиссии


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-11-18 14:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или без вычетов

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: первое правильно. См. мои примечания выше.
16 mins
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительные сборы не взимаются при оплате стоимости номера


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73