KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

vodka, which held in H1 a market share of ....

Russian translation: водка, доля рынка которой в первом полугодии составляла...


06:34 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vodka, which held in H1 a market share of ....
*
Dasha
Russian translation:водка, доля рынка которой в первом полугодии составляла...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4водка, доля рынка которой в первом полугодии составляла...xxxkdl
5 +2водка, рыночная доля которой в первом полугодии составила
Zamira*****
4водка, доля на рынке которой составляла в ...
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vodka, which held in h1 a market share of ....
водка, доля на рынке которой составляла в ...


Explanation:
водка, доля на рынке которой составляла в ...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vodka, which held in h1 a market share of ....
водка, доля рынка которой в первом полугодии составляла...


Explanation:
.

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vladimir Volodko
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vodka, which held in h1 a market share of ....
водка, рыночная доля которой в первом полугодии составила


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-19 06:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Q1 тоже из этой серии - первый квартал

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
4 hrs
  -> cпасибо