KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Revenue Assurance Review

Russian translation: Анализ системы гарантирования доходов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revenue Assurance Review
Russian translation:Анализ системы гарантирования доходов
Entered by: Olga Shvets

11:13 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Revenue Assurance Review
1.1. Consultant’s services under this Attachment (hereinafter “Services”) are aimed at the supporting the Client in the execution of the activities related to “Revenue Assurance Review”
esperansa_2008
Анализ системы гарантирования доходов
Explanation:

... оказание поддержки Клиенту в осуществлении деятельности в связи с "Анализом системы гарантирования доходов"
или Анализ мероприятий по гарантированию доходов

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:ATVZNGN1yuUJ:www.isgr.r...
Selected response from:

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Анализ системы гарантирования доходов
Olga Shvets
3 +1проверка правильности учета полученных доходов
Alexey Ivanov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revenue assurance review
Анализ системы гарантирования доходов


Explanation:

... оказание поддержки Клиенту в осуществлении деятельности в связи с "Анализом системы гарантирования доходов"
или Анализ мероприятий по гарантированию доходов

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:ATVZNGN1yuUJ:www.isgr.r...

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revenue assurance review
проверка правильности учета полученных доходов


Explanation:
revenue assurance в сочетании со словом review мне кажется означает "проверка правильности учета полученных доходов" по аналогии с "quality assurance" - меры по обеспечению качества

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег.