KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

causing players to unwind riskier assets for the two currencies

Russian translation: закрывать позицию в


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to unwind
Russian translation:закрывать позицию в
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

14:37 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: causing players to unwind riskier assets for the two currencies
causing players to unwind riskier assets for the two currencies
Alina Sememenko
Russian Federation
заставляет игроков закрывать позиции в рискованных активах, переводя средства в
Explanation:
две валюты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-20 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unwind
экон., бирж. закрыть позицию

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=866295_1_2
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заставляет игроков закрывать позиции в рискованных активах, переводя средства в
Yelena Pestereva
3это застравляет игроков переводить деньги из рискованных активов в две валютыVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
это застравляет игроков переводить деньги из рискованных активов в две валюты


Explanation:
контексту добавьте=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заставляет игроков закрывать позиции в рискованных активах, переводя средства в


Explanation:
две валюты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-20 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unwind
экон., бирж. закрыть позицию

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=866295_1_2

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо!