KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

non-qualified options

Russian translation: неквалифицированный план опционов на акции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-qualified options
Russian translation:неквалифицированный план опционов на акции
Entered by: Eric Candle

20:32 Nov 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-qualified options
Упоминается в заголовке раздела наряду с варрантами:
Warrants and non-qualified options
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
неквалифицированный план опционов на акции
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Eric Candle
Grading comment
Thank you, Eric.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2неквалифицированный план опционов на акции
Eric Candle
4не удовлетворяющий требованиям
Araksia Sarkisian
3опции, не дающие права на налоговые льготы
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опции, не дающие права на налоговые льготы


Explanation:
безльготные опции

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не удовлетворяющий требованиям


Explanation:
Может: удостоверение или платежный документ, не удовлетворяющий требованиям ... ?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неквалифицированный план опционов на акции


Explanation:
***

Eric Candle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Eric.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Alexey Ivanov
11 hrs
  -> thank you