KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

governance solutions

Russian translation: решения в области управления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governance solutions
Russian translation:решения в области управления
Entered by: Andrey Lipattsev

10:51 Feb 19, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Технологии
English term or phrase: governance solutions
XXX is a unique professional services firm delivering risk management, technology, and governance solutions to a wide range of commercial and government clients.
-=-=-=
I mean, 'risk management' is bad enough, but 'governance solutions'?! Russian simply doesn't have the business-speak capacity of English in this respect. Any input will be much appreciated.
Andrey Lipattsev
Ireland
решения в области управления
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо! я так себе это и представлял. рад, что Вы (и остальные) подтвердили.
единственное, что смущает - неужели, по-русски нельзя провести грань между 'management' и 'governance'? но это вопрос риторический - не за kudoz :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5решения в области управления
Valery Kaminski
4(решения в области управления рисками, технологического обеспечения и) методик управления
Andrew Stefanovsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
решения в области управления


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/bpl4uh
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
спасибо! я так себе это и представлял. рад, что Вы (и остальные) подтвердили.
единственное, что смущает - неужели, по-русски нельзя провести грань между 'management' и 'governance'? но это вопрос риторический - не за kudoz :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Osipov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Moshkin: Не понял, почему 'risk management' is bad enough
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(решения в области управления рисками, технологического обеспечения и) методик управления


Explanation:
...............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-19 13:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант: "XXX - единственная в своем роде фирма, предоставляющая профессиональные услуги и решения в области управления рисками, технологического обеспечения и методик управления для широкого круга государственных и коммерческих заказчиков (клиентов, структур и т.п)

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8