KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Vision Driven Sales and Marketing Organization

Russian translation: целеустремленный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vision Driven
Russian translation:целеустремленный
Entered by: Garry Arbatov

15:10 Feb 24, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / продажи
English term or phrase: Vision Driven Sales and Marketing Organization
Уважаемые переводчики, подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно перевести это выражение VISION-DRIVEN в таком контексте: We are a Vision Driven Sales and Marketing Organization, Engaged in the Sales and Marketing of Electro Medical Equipments
Garry Arbatov
Russian Federation
целеустремленная
Explanation:
I am pretty sure this one will work best.
Selected response from:

Daria Antonova
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1целеустремленнаяDaria Antonova
4 +1торговая и маркетинговая организация, движущая сила которой - умение видеть перспективы
Andrei Gerasimov
4организация с четкой цельюMarina Korzenevica


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vision driven sales and marketing organization
торговая и маркетинговая организация, движущая сила которой - умение видеть перспективы


Explanation:
мой вариант отражает смысл, возможны другие, покороче

Andrei Gerasimov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Pobortseva
36 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vision driven
организация с четкой целью


Explanation:
это, наверное, хоть и не самый точный, но, наверное, самый звучный для названия перевод

Marina Korzenevica
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vision driven sales and marketing organization
целеустремленная


Explanation:
I am pretty sure this one will work best.


    Reference: http://www.asucontrol.ru/firms/ContactSystem.shtml
    Reference: http://www.akosta-avto.ru/about.html
Daria Antonova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
22 mins
  -> thank you!