KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

apply exclusively

Russian translation: имеют исключительный прриоритет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:apply exclusively
Russian translation:имеют исключительный прриоритет
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:48 Aug 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: apply exclusively
These General Conditions of Contract (GCC) apply to all deliveries, provision of services and quotations of X (subsequently called seller) to our clients (subsequently called “buyer”). 2 These GCC are only applicable when the buyer is a corporate body in the legal sense of § 14 BGB, or corporate body under public law or special assets under public law.
...
The seller’s GCC apply exclusively.

Не до конца улавливаю смысл.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
имеют исключительный прриоритет
Explanation:
Условия поставок и продаж Продавца, имеется в виду

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2010-08-20 11:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ
обладают исключителльным ЛИБО безусловным приоритетом (с 1 "р"!)
:)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2имеют исключительный прриоритет
Ol_Besh
4 +2применяются в полном объеме
Andrei Mazurin
4распространяются исключительно
Oksana Koukharenko
3 +1имеют превалирующую силу
Igor Antipin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
имеют исключительный прриоритет


Explanation:
Условия поставок и продаж Продавца, имеется в виду

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2010-08-20 11:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ
обладают исключителльным ЛИБО безусловным приоритетом (с 1 "р"!)
:)

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jugador: Или применяются только общие условия продавца.
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распространяются исключительно


Explanation:
С моей точки зрения, на контракт распространяются только условия продавца.

Oksana Koukharenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеют превалирующую силу


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Acts of the UK Parliament and UK Statutory Instruments which apply exclusively or primarily to Scotland.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: нравится
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
применяются в полном объеме


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-20 12:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иными словами, от начала и до конца (стандартное положение General Terms & Conditions).
С учетом поправки на German English, разумеется.
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-08-20 12:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exclusively yours (Всецело Ваш),
А.


Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Bearden: "В отделениях иностранных компаний нормы российского трудового законодательства **применяются в полном объеме**."
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: Да, видимо как-то так.
2 days17 hrs
  -> Ага. Спасибо, Дмитрий.