KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

ultimate headquarters

Russian translation: см.


07:50 Aug 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ultimate headquarters
Hi,

In which country is your *ultimate headquarters* based?


Thanks!
Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
главный офис конечной/материнской компании
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Natalia Kobzareva
4 +1головная штаб-квартира
Semarg


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
головная штаб-квартира


Explanation:
...

Semarg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: Да, есть такое. http://tinyurl.com/27cmhfr
4 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
главный офис конечной/материнской компании

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr