KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

clear the goods

Russian translation: оформление товаров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear the goods
Russian translation:оформление товаров
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

09:51 Dec 1, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: clear the goods
After receipt of final payment, the seller will send to the buyer by express post a copy of all the documents required to clear the goods.
Alexander Onishko
для таможенного оформления
Explanation:
Так официальнее :) — http://goo.gl/iVp4f
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
всем участникам большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6провести таможенную очистку товаров
Semarg
4 +3для таможенного оформления
rns
5 +2таможенная очистка товаров
Igor Blinov
5растаможить
Olga Rbl


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
провести таможенную очистку товаров


Explanation:
Растаможить, то бишь.

Semarg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gutbuster
4 mins
  -> спасибо :-)

agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
9 mins
  -> спасибо :-)

agree  Andrei Mazurin
17 mins
  -> спасибо :-)

agree  Ella Mikhailova
26 mins
  -> спасибо :-)

agree  Yuri Smirnov
30 mins
  -> спасибо :-)

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
таможенная очистка товаров


Explanation:
Семен Семеныч!

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313
Notes to answerer
Asker: скажите пожалуйста, а эта "очистка" - это не жаргонизм случайно? может есть более официальнй термин?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gutbuster
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to clear the goods
для таможенного оформления


Explanation:
Так официальнее :) — http://goo.gl/iVp4f


rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
всем участникам большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: И то верно. :-)
5 mins

agree  Enote
1 hr

agree  Kiwiland Bear
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
растаможить


Explanation:
Точно так, выбирайте любой вариант.

Olga Rbl
United States
Native speaker of: Russian