KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

assign one's credit

Russian translation: уступать третьим лицам право получения средств по расчетам с Покупателем


13:10 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Контракт на поставку
English term or phrase: assign one's credit
However, the Seller shall be entitled to assign, in whole or in part, to third parties its credit relating to the payment of the amounts due from the Buyer under this Contract.

Выше речь шла о документарном аккредитиве, может, и здесь имеется в виду "переуступка аккредитива"?
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:уступать третьим лицам право получения средств по расчетам с Покупателем
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, коллега
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уступать третьим лицам право получения средств по расчетам с Покупателем
Andrei Mazurin
3переуступка выручки по аккредитивуAlar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уступать третьим лицам право получения средств по расчетам с Покупателем


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо, коллега

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: да
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
переуступка выручки по аккредитиву


Explanation:
Здесь assign one's credit relating to the payment - переуступка выручки по аккредитиву (цессия)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-12-08 16:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что такое переуступка выручки по аккредитиву?
Переуступка выручки по аккредитиву - это письменное обязательство извещающего банка, произведенное по просьбе бенефициара, перечислить всю сумму аккредитива или ее части третьему лицу.
http://www.nordea.lv/Предприятия/Финансирование торговли/Док...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-12-08 17:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Положения данной статьи относятся только к переуступке выручки, а не к переуступке права совершения операций по самому аккредитиву.
http://www.chinaruslaw.com/RU/International/2006713125251_80...

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182