KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

at 12 months from

Russian translation: через 12 месяцев


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at 12 months from
Russian translation:через 12 месяцев
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

11:42 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Terms of Payment
English term or phrase: at 12 months from
10% equal to EUR 400.000,00 shall be paid at 12 (twelve) months from the date of the first shipment;

(Italian contract)

через или в течение 12 месяцев?
Sterk
Ukraine
через 12 месяцев
Explanation:
через
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Отдельная благодарность Kiwiland Bear!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4через 12 месяцев
Yuri Smirnov
3 +2не позднее чем через 12 месяцев
Vadim Kadyrov
3 -1в течение 12-ти месяцевTetyana Balayeva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не позднее чем через 12 месяцев


Explanation:
Убиваем двух зайцев

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
0 min

agree  Makhrova Yuliya
7 mins

agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
46 mins

neutral  Andrei Mazurin: А если написать "не ранее и не позднее", можно убить и третьего зайца. :-)
2 hrs

disagree  Kiwiland Bear: No, sorry. The text specifically says it's at12 month which means exactly then.
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
через 12 месяцев


Explanation:
через

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо! Отдельная благодарность Kiwiland Bear!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Я бы только добавил "ровно" через 12 месяцев (или: через год). :-)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuri Zhukov: За. E.g. ... plan development timeline (e.g. what stage is it at now, what stage will it be at six months from now, what stage will it be at 12 months from now)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: ровно через год
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kiwiland Bear: with Dmitri and others - ровно через год/12 месяцев
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
в течение 12-ти месяцев


Explanation:
+

Tetyana Balayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kiwiland Bear: No, sorry. The text specifically says it's at12 month which means exactly then.
6 hrs