KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

on less than a full payment basis

Russian translation: на условиях частичного возмещения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on less than a full payment basis
Russian translation:на условиях частичного возмещения
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

08:55 Sep 15, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: on less than a full payment basis
Company shall have the right to charge bank to Representative's commission account: (b) The pro rata amount of commissions already paid or credited when final settlement is made with a customer on less than a fully payment basis
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
на условиях частичного возмещения
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-09-15 09:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или оплаты
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на условиях частичного возмещения
Vaddy Peters
3если клиент не внесет всю сумму платежа
Helga Tarasova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на условиях частичного возмещения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-09-15 09:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или оплаты

Example sentence(s):
  • Типовая форма договора о порядке и условиях частичного возмещения страховых выплат, заключаемого между агентом и страховщиком

    Reference: http://www.agroinsurance.com/.../agribusiness_insuran...
Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Прошу прощения, окончательный расчет (final settlement) на условиях частичной оплаты (возмещения). Это как?
13 mins

neutral  kolkovsky: возможно, это когда окончательный расчет произведен как доплата к ранее уплаченной сумме? Хотя сам не очень уверен...
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если клиент не внесет всю сумму платежа


Explanation:
или заплатит меньше оговоренной суммы

Helga Tarasova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian