KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

along with the business

Russian translation: (вместе с руководством компании)


10:57 Feb 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: along with the business
Key Risk Indicator Guidance

5.1 Response and Escalation
Escalation thresholds are important for effective monitoring of risks. If a threshold for a particular metric is exceeded, the senior leadership or appropriate risk committee is provided with information needed to make a business decision around the broken control or an impending loss. The Operational Risk Champion or Operational Risk Officer is also responsible along with the business for providing the corrective action steps to address an escalation event.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(вместе с руководством компании)
Explanation:
т.е. как руководство компании, так и Operational Risk Champion и Operational Risk Officer несут ответственность за принятие указанных мер
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(вместе с руководством компании)
Vadim Kadyrov
5наряду с коммерческой деятельностью
LBDtr
4 +1помимо ведения хозяйственной деятельности, отвечают также за...
Dmitry Kornyukhov
4в пределах своей сферы ответственности
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(вместе с руководством компании)


Explanation:
т.е. как руководство компании, так и Operational Risk Champion и Operational Risk Officer несут ответственность за принятие указанных мер

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
46 mins

agree  Igor Antipin
56 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помимо ведения хозяйственной деятельности, отвечают также за...


Explanation:
Operational Risk Champion и Operational Risk Officer помимо ведения хозяйственной деятельности, отвечают также за...

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rakovskaya
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в пределах своей сферы ответственности


Explanation:
параллельно исполнению своих (прямых) должностных обязанностей
along with - in company with … or at the same time as … (Оксфордский словарь)
business tut сфера ответственности; должностные обязанности

остальные значения не подходят: business 1. 1) дело, дела 2) занятие, деятельность, профессия 3) торговая деятельность, торговля, торгово-промышленная деятельность, хозяйственная деятельность 4) торговое предприятие, торгово-промышленное предприятие 5) выгодная сделка 6) торговая операция; торговые операции, заказ(ы) 7) отрасль промышленности 8) производство, бизнес (LingvoProEconomic)

Example sentence(s):
  • Каждый из нас проявляет лидерские качества в пределах своей сферы ответственности, непременно стремясь продемонстрировать ...

    Reference: http://www.pg.com/ru_RU/company/pvp/pvp/index.shtml
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Владис, along with и within - две большие разницы.
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
наряду с коммерческой деятельностью


Explanation:
along with вместе с, наряду с....

LBDtr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian