KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Financial Control Oversight (“FCO”) group

Russian translation: Группа по финансовому контролю


08:33 Feb 3, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Financial Control Oversight (“FCO”) group
Документ "Process Risk Self Assessment (PRSA) Guidance"

The ***Financial Control Oversight (“FCO”) group, which is part of the Controllership organization, is responsible for leading the SOX Compliance program across the Company to ensure adherence to the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002. Supplemental guidance related to Internal Controls over Financial Reporting (“ICFR”) will be provided by FCO, where appropriate.

Здесь Control и Oversight, по моему, дублирующие понятия.
Можно ли в таком случае перевести как Группа по финансовому контролю?

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Группа по финансовому контролю
Explanation:
СОВЕРШЕННО ВЕРНО
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4группа по финансовому надзору
Vladys
4Группа по финансовому контролю
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial control oversight (“fco”) group
Группа по финансовому контролю


Explanation:
СОВЕРШЕННО ВЕРНО

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Спасибо.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial control oversight (“fco”) group
группа по финансовому надзору


Explanation:
или управление по ейному

Example sentence(s):
  • Японское управление по финансовому надзору начало инспекцию деятельности в японии одного из крупнейших мировых инвестиционных банков ...
  • Создание международного финансового центра будет ..... органов надзора, если в состав указанных групп входят нерезиденты; ...

    Reference: http://www.musiciansfotos.ru/news/Sveicarskii_kredit_pod_pod...
    Reference: http://www.referent.ru/1/176767
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19