KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

at a band level of 45

Russian translation: категория


19:10 Feb 3, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: at a band level of 45
Process Risk Self Assessment (PRSA)
Guidance
Operational Risk Management Group
...
Process Owner
For each PRSA that is completed, a Process Owner should be designated. A Process Owner should be at a band level of 45 or higher (unless otherwise approved by the LORO) and is responsible for ensuring the adequacy of the control environment within the process, including documentation and testing of internal controls.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:категория
Explanation:
смею предположить, что речь идет о "табеле о рангах", т.е. во всех крупных компаниях существует своя классификация должностей. Например в компании Интел это грейды (grades), у других - "bands".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-03 20:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



The Paterson grading system is an analytical method of job evaluation, used ... The six grades, also called bands, define pay scales.
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уровень полосы частот
Anna Lepeshkina
4категория
Dmitry Tolstov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
категория


Explanation:
смею предположить, что речь идет о "табеле о рангах", т.е. во всех крупных компаниях существует своя классификация должностей. Например в компании Интел это грейды (grades), у других - "bands".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-03 20:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



The Paterson grading system is an analytical method of job evaluation, used ... The six grades, also called bands, define pay scales.

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уровень полосы частот


Explanation:
См. нормы ГОСТ


    Reference: http://standartgost.ru/%D0%93%D0%9E%D0%A1%D0%A2%20%D0%A0%205...
Anna Lepeshkina
Native speaker of: Russian