KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

mutually exclusive representation

Russian translation: однозначное представление


19:11 Feb 6, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: mutually exclusive representation
Process Risk Self Assessment (PRSA)
Guidance

The Operational Risk Champions/LOROs, with guidance from ORMG, are responsible for defining the Business Unit Hierarchy for their Business Unit, Staff Group, Banking Entity or Financial Entity. When changes to the hierarchy are necessary, processes must be “re-mapped” under the new hierarchy. These changes are performed by the Operational Risk Champions/LOROs in conjunction with ORMG.
The Business Unit Hierarchy should provide a complete, **mutually exclusive representation of the Company as a whole.

Не совсем понимаю "mutually exclusive representation"

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:однозначное представление
Explanation:
Во всяком случае, так оно вытекает по смыслу, насколько таковой удалось уловить…
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shelukhin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2однозначное представление
Vladimir Shelukhin
4непересекающееся представление [функций и ответственности]
Kiwiland Bear


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
однозначное представление


Explanation:
Во всяком случае, так оно вытекает по смыслу, насколько таковой удалось уловить…

Vladimir Shelukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Zhukov: Да. Имеется в виду, что представление одного факта/условия не должно противоречить другому представленному факту/условию.
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Ну вот я так и понял.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
непересекающееся представление [функций и ответственности]


Explanation:
Т.е. в новых, вновь созданных или измененных подразделениях, не должно быть дублирования функций, обязанностей, отвественности.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Shelukhin: Любопытно, как представление может быть или не быть пересекающимся?
13 hrs
  -> В матем. смысле: что-то представлено множеством значений. А множества имеют свойства пересекаться (или нет). Т.е. это не в смысле "я представил", а "оно представлено".