KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

outside of the annual cycle

Russian translation: без привязки к годовому циклу


19:27 Feb 6, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: outside of the annual cycle
Process Risk Assessment Questionnaire

Each business process should be evaluated annually to determine the level of inherent risk that exists within the process. This information will be used to prioritize the creation and refresh of PRSAs within each business function. For new processes or processes that undergo change, which are identified ***outside of the annual cycle, the Process Risk Questionnaire must be completed within one quarter after the new process was identified. For the listing of typical change scenarios, please see section 2.3.2 below.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:без привязки к годовому циклу
Explanation:
наверное, так
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1без привязки к годовому циклу
Katya Filatova
3вне рамок годового цикла
Dmitry Kornyukhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без привязки к годовому циклу


Explanation:
наверное, так

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Да другое вроде и не выплясывается.
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вне рамок годового цикла


Explanation:
Или за пределами годового цикла

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Shelukhin: Откуда у цикла рамки и пределы?
9 mins