KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Technology Relationship Leader

Russian translation: руководитель (отдела) по работе с поставщиками технологий


19:13 Feb 9, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Technology Relationship Leader
echnology Relationship Leader
Документ Process Risk Self Assessment (PRSA) Guidance

Operational Risk Committee (“ORCom”) should hold periodic meetings (no less than quarterly) to review issues that relate to operational risk at XX. The committee should include subject matter experts from various disciplines, including finance, compliance, legal, operations, and technology. The core members of the Committee will include the LORO who will be the Chairperson or the Operational Risk Champion, where a LORO function does not exist. The LORO or Operational Risk Champion will also assign a Secretary of the meeting who will document the meeting minutes. The Committee will also include the following other functional representatives:
Controller
SOX Program Office
Operational Risk Champion (when LORO is the Chairperson)
LFO/CFO
Operational Risk Management Group representative
***Technology Relationship Leader
Compliance
Audit

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:руководитель (отдела) по работе с поставщиками технологий
Explanation:
Я не очень уверена, чем занимается ваша компания, но обычно такого рода специалист занимается управлением работы с поставщиками, партнерами и т.п. в области технологий - будь то покупка технологий, техники и программного обеспечения, необходимых в производственном процессе, обслуживание оных, отслеживание и внедрение новых тенденций и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-15 15:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Всегда рада помочь, Надежда.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Большое спаасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3специалист по технологии отношенийAlar
2руководитель (отдела) по работе с поставщиками технологий
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technology relationship leader
специалист по технологии отношений


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2012-02-09 19:33:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или специалист по технологии взаимосвязей

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technology relationship leader
руководитель (отдела) по работе с поставщиками технологий


Explanation:
Я не очень уверена, чем занимается ваша компания, но обычно такого рода специалист занимается управлением работы с поставщиками, партнерами и т.п. в области технологий - будь то покупка технологий, техники и программного обеспечения, необходимых в производственном процессе, обслуживание оных, отслеживание и внедрение новых тенденций и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-15 15:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Всегда рада помочь, Надежда.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Большое спаасибо.