KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

reclaimable collateral

Russian translation: используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение


07:01 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business plan
English term or phrase: reclaimable collateral
It is important when introducing a new product to the market. THis includes a shipping type and beneficial financing. It's reduced need for maintenance and reclaimable collateral will also promote easier financing.
Irina Nesterenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение
Explanation:
Снижается необходимость в сопровождении и обслуживании, а используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение будет также способствовать получению быстрого и доступного финансирования.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение
Dmitri Lyutenko
4обратимый залогfroimovich
3 +1право требования возврата залога/обеспечения
Katerina O.
3расходные материалыKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расходные материалы


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
право требования возврата залога/обеспечения


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: +
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение


Explanation:
Снижается необходимость в сопровождении и обслуживании, а используемое (восстанавливаемое) обеспечение будет также способствовать получению быстрого и доступного финансирования.

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 477
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
35 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обратимый залог


Explanation:
залог, который можно востребовать обратно

froimovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8