KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

sums of money which are to its credit

Russian translation: которыми распоряжается или которые могут находиться в распоряжении Компании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sums of money which are to its credit
Russian translation:которыми распоряжается или которые могут находиться в распоряжении Компании
Entered by: tar

17:59 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sums of money which are to its credit
and also in the name of the Company to borrow and lend and draw upon any bank or banks individual or individuals firm company or corporation for any sum or sums of money which is or are or may be to its credit or which it is or may be entitled to receive
tar
которыми распоряжается или которые могут находиться в распоряжении Компании
Explanation:
любые денежные средства, которыми распоряжается или которые могут поступить в распоряжение Компании
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1которыми распоряжается или которые могут находиться в распоряжении Компании
Dmitri Lyutenko
5которые числятся или могут числиться по кредиту ее счета
Yelena Pestereva
3См.Alar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
sums of money which is or are or may be to its credit - денежные суммы, которые записаны или могут быть записаны в кредит их счетов

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
которые числятся или могут числиться по кредиту ее счета


Explanation:
или просто: находятся или могут находиться на ее счете.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
которыми распоряжается или которые могут находиться в распоряжении Компании


Explanation:
любые денежные средства, которыми распоряжается или которые могут поступить в распоряжение Компании

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 477
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
4 hrs
  -> Андрей, спасибо.