KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

as any reply will not be read by a real person

Russian translation: поскольку этот ответ никем не будет прочтен


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: as any reply will not be read by a real person
Russian translation:поскольку этот ответ никем не будет прочтен

20:05 Feb 26, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-29 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as any reply will not be read by a real person
Помогите пожалуйста перевести! Контекст : do not reply to this email as any reply will not be read by a real person
oxly
Ukraine
поскольку этот ответ никем не будет прочтен
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2012-02-26 20:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно не стоит!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-02-26 20:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скорее всего системой, но я бы не стал догадываться.

Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1т.к. его никто не прочтет/т.к. читать его никто не будет
Vadim Kadyrov
4оскольку Ваш ответ не будет прочитан никем из сотрудников
Vladys
3поскольку этот ответ никем не будет прочтен
Igor Antipin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
т.к. его никто не прочтет/т.к. читать его никто не будет


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrown fox
22 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поскольку этот ответ никем не будет прочтен


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2012-02-26 20:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно не стоит!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-02-26 20:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скорее всего системой, но я бы не стал догадываться.



Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! В русском языке есть вариант что-то вроде НЕ ОТВЕЧАЙТЕ НА ЭТО СООБЩЕНИЕ - оно отправлено системой. Стоит ли переводить дословно?

Asker: То может лучше перевести, что оно отправлено системой?

Asker: Спасибо большое!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оскольку Ваш ответ не будет прочитан никем из сотрудников


Explanation:
Не отвечайте на это письмо, поскольку Ваш ответ не будет прочитан никем из сотрудников (поскольку это автоматическая рассылка)

Example sentence(s):
  • Это сообщение прислано с адреса автоматической рассылки. Пожалуйста, не отвечайте на это сообщение

    Reference: http://forum.gov-zakupki.ru/topic877.html
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!