KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

attempted sale

Russian translation: предпринятая продажа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attempted sale
Russian translation:предпринятая продажа
Entered by: Pavel Altukhov

09:50 Oct 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: attempted sale
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести на русский attempted sale? Речь идет о продажах.
катя
предпринятая продажа
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4попытка продажи
Andrii Vovchenko
3предпринятая продажа
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предпринятая продажа


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
попытка продажи


Explanation:
(неудачная) попытка продажи (или продать)
...при попытке продажи...
http://www.dailystar.com.lb/News/Local-News/2013/May-17/2174...
...продажа или попытка продажи...
https://www.google.com.ua/#q="продажа или попытка продажи"

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16