KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

essential user

Russian translation: частый пользователь


16:55 Nov 6, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Essential user car allowance policy
English term or phrase: essential user
Добрый вечер! Подскажите, пожалуйста, есть ли устоявшееся выражение в русском языке для термина essential user в контексте car allowance policy:

Job requirement – ‘Essential user’
GREIF provides a leased company car to employees whose job requires significant use of a car for business purposes. To qualify for a car under the ‘essential user’ criteria, employees have to fulfil the following conditions:

Благодарю!
Tallulah
Russian translation:частый пользователь
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приоритетный пользовательAlex Khanin
3 +1важный / непременный / ключевой пользователь
Oleg Lozinskiy
3частый пользователь
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
частый пользователь


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
важный / непременный / ключевой пользователь


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2013-11-06 17:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Номенклатуру"-то вроде, на словах, отменили :-)

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

neutral  Oleg Nenashev: Тезка, ну какая номенклатура, речь идет об условиях предоставления служебного (а не персонального) автомобиля для выполнения текущих производственных задач. Ну, вроде, дают Газель, если надо что-то часто привозить, отвозить или автомобиль для коммивояжера
2 days2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приоритетный пользователь


Explanation:
приоритетный кандидат, обладатель приоритетного права, учитывая, что "пользователь автомобиля" звучит достаточно странно

Alex Khanin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8