KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

inclusive environment

Russian translation: дружественная среда


09:49 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: inclusive environment
An inclusive environment that respects and values difference is built on our behaviours and systems. For change to be sustainable, efforts must be focused at three levels.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:дружественная среда
Explanation:
Definition
An inclusive environment is one that creates a sense of belonging and encourages and supports its members with positive and specific feedback. Healthy groups celebrate the success of all members,
taking pride in the collective efforts of all.

An inclusive or welcoming environment goes a step beyond a safe environment. It is one where
individuals feel included as a part of the group and feel supported and encouraged. The feeling of
belonging to a group is very important to a young person. This is often why youth assume certain styles
of dress and behave in certain ways...

http://www.4-h.org/Professional-Development/Content/4-H-Yout...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-19 15:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Важным показателем заботы о семье, материнстве, детстве будет предоставление возможности родителям приобретать качественные детские игрушки российского производства. Ведь от того, какими игрушками играют наши дети, зависит их мировоззрение, понимание и приятие родной культуры. Развитие социально-ориентированной индустрии является залогом формирования в России «дружественной среды» по отношению к семьям с детьми».

http://patriotplatform.ru/news/5196.html
Selected response from:

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3полноценная среда
Vlad2
3дружественная среда
Stanislav Lemesev
3Атмосфера многообразия
erika rubinstein
3атмосфера открытости
Kirill Mogilny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
атмосфера открытости


Explanation:
как вариант

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Атмосфера многообразия


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дружественная среда


Explanation:
Definition
An inclusive environment is one that creates a sense of belonging and encourages and supports its members with positive and specific feedback. Healthy groups celebrate the success of all members,
taking pride in the collective efforts of all.

An inclusive or welcoming environment goes a step beyond a safe environment. It is one where
individuals feel included as a part of the group and feel supported and encouraged. The feeling of
belonging to a group is very important to a young person. This is often why youth assume certain styles
of dress and behave in certain ways...

http://www.4-h.org/Professional-Development/Content/4-H-Yout...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-19 15:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Важным показателем заботы о семье, материнстве, детстве будет предоставление возможности родителям приобретать качественные детские игрушки российского производства. Ведь от того, какими игрушками играют наши дети, зависит их мировоззрение, понимание и приятие родной культуры. Развитие социально-ориентированной индустрии является залогом формирования в России «дружественной среды» по отношению к семьям с детьми».

http://patriotplatform.ru/news/5196.html

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полноценная среда


Explanation:
*****

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian