KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

well aligned в контексте

Russian translation: единодушна(ый) в отношении необходимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well aligned on the need
Russian translation:единодушна(ый) в отношении необходимости
Entered by: Olga Donets

15:35 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: well aligned в контексте
"Our organisation is already well aligned on the need for D&I strategy and its practice. Where we need to push the envelope, though, is on ensuring that we get the right mix of talent throughout the Group. Also, having focused our efforts in ensuring a diverse mix of talent, it is now perhaps time for a greater focus on building a more inclusive culture."
Sonechko
Ukraine
единодушна в отношении необходимости
Explanation:
Фраза well aligned on sth. (the need) скорее предполагает согласованность, единодушие в чем-либо, в данном случае - в вопросе необходимости реализации стратегии "Разнообразия и инклюзивности"
Selected response from:

Olga Donets
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5единодушна в отношении необходимости
Olga Donets
4см.
Dmitri Lyutenko
3может предложить хороший ответ
Andrew Vdovin
3давно понимает
Pavel Altukhov
3хорошо осведомлена/информирована
Anna Isaeva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хорошо осведомлена/информирована


Explanation:
N/A

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
единодушна в отношении необходимости


Explanation:
Фраза well aligned on sth. (the need) скорее предполагает согласованность, единодушие в чем-либо, в данном случае - в вопросе необходимости реализации стратегии "Разнообразия и инклюзивности"

Example sentence(s):
  • With all members aligned on the need to change, they worked together to develop a shared vision of a unified organization
  • Carriers, drivers aligned on need for shift in enforcement priorities

    https://www.bcgperspectives.com/content/articles/change_management_organization_design_managing_change_at_save_the_children/
    Reference: http://www.overdriveonline.com/carriers-drivers-aligned-on-n...
Olga Donets
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
давно понимает


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
...

Навскидку и не особо задумываясь, видится что-то вроде:

Наша организация уже идеально (или: в достаточной степени) соответствует потребности в стратегии разнообразия и вовлечения (СРВ) и ее практической реализации.

или

Наша организация уже в достаточной степени ориентирована на необходимость в СРВ и ее практической реализации.


Имхо.

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 477

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
может предложить хороший ответ


Explanation:
Наша организация уже сейчас может дать хороший ответ на необходимость внедрения...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48