KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Thermochromic FL

Russian translation: термохромная надпись "FL" (Флорида)


13:29 Nov 22, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Thermochromic FL
The document face contains a multicolored background, gold embossed seal, and thermochromic FL.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:термохромная надпись "FL" (Флорида)
Explanation:
см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/certificates_di...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-11-22 13:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=108...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2013-11-22 13:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термохромная надпись меняет цвет в зависимости от температуры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-11-22 13:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термохромные краски могут менять свой цвет при определенной температуре, меняясь от цветных в бесцветные
http://breezecolour.ru/thermochromic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2013-11-22 14:12:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

СМ. документ PDF во второй сверху ссылке:
Источники "THE DOCUMENT FACE CONTAINS A MULTICOLORED BACKGROUND, GOLD EMBOSSED SEAL, AND THERMOCHROMIC FL."
Aus: "Certification of Birth", Florida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-22 14:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На документе шт. Флорида по этой ссылке в верхних углах эта надпись "FL", а в его нижней части ваш текст.
http://sadler.familytreeguide.com/accounts/sadler/histories/...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1термохромная надпись "FL" (Флорида)
Alexander Konosov
3 +1термохромная пленка / пленочный слой
mk_lab


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermochromic fl
термохромная пленка / пленочный слой


Explanation:
thermochromic film layer = слой термохромной пленки, термохромный пленочный слой

Patent US5805245 - Multilayered dispersed ...
www.google.co.in/patents/US5805245
(ii) a transparent barrier overlaying the thermochromic film layer; wherein the displays are stacked upon each other defining upper displays and lower displays , ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermochromic FL
термохромная надпись "FL" (Флорида)


Explanation:
см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/certificates_di...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-11-22 13:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=108...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2013-11-22 13:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термохромная надпись меняет цвет в зависимости от температуры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-11-22 13:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термохромные краски могут менять свой цвет при определенной температуре, меняясь от цветных в бесцветные
http://breezecolour.ru/thermochromic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2013-11-22 14:12:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

СМ. документ PDF во второй сверху ссылке:
Источники "THE DOCUMENT FACE CONTAINS A MULTICOLORED BACKGROUND, GOLD EMBOSSED SEAL, AND THERMOCHROMIC FL."
Aus: "Certification of Birth", Florida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-22 14:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На документе шт. Флорида по этой ссылке в верхних углах эта надпись "FL", а в его нижней части ваш текст.
http://sadler.familytreeguide.com/accounts/sadler/histories/...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!