KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

putting their work at the disposal

Russian translation: за оказание помощи в организации .....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:putting their work at the disposal
Russian translation:за оказание помощи в организации .....
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

16:07 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: putting their work at the disposal
Thanks also go to the following organizations and individuals for putting their work at the disposal for the trainings:
Elena Lukun
Uzbekistan
за оказание помощи в организации .....
Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-08-22 16:18:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(в случае, если из контекста не понятно, предоставлялись ли именно их работы в распоряжение..., или помощь оказывалась иным способом)
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3за оказание помощи в организации .....
Tatiana Grehan
4 +1За то, что предоставили свои материалы для данного тренинга
Anastassiya Feber
4Которые помогли организовать семинар
erika rubinstein
4За разрешение использовать их работы в этом тренинге.
Anastassiya Feber


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
За разрешение использовать их работы в этом тренинге.


Explanation:
---

Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
За то, что предоставили свои материалы для данного тренинга


Explanation:
---

Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaskell
22 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
за оказание помощи в организации .....


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-08-22 16:18:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(в случае, если из контекста не понятно, предоставлялись ли именно их работы в распоряжение..., или помощь оказывалась иным способом)

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastassiya Feber
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxMariyaN
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Natalia Volkova
12 days
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Которые помогли организовать семинар


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224