KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

deed

Russian translation: оформлен в качестве документа за печатью


11:47 Aug 23, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: deed
Прошу помочь перевести "deed" из договора купли-продажи акций:

Seller’s Obligations
At or before Completion the Seller shall:
1. procure that meeting of the board of directors and the shareholders’ meeting(s) of the
Company are held at which:
1.1 the Shareholders’ Agreement is approved;
1.2 the sale of the Shares to the Purchaser and the sale of two hundred forty million and
three thousand (240,003,000) ordinary shares of US$1 (one US Dollar each)
comprising ten per cent. (10%) of the entire issued share capital of the Company to
Co-Investor 2 are approved and it is resolved that the transfers of the such shares shall
be approved and the transferees entered into the shareholders register;
1.3 two (2) new directors of the Company shall be appointed in accordance with the
Purchaser’s nominations made in accordance with the Shareholders’ Agreement;
2. deliver to the Purchaser the Irrevocable Instructions and Undertaking duly executed as
a ***deed*** by the Seller and XXX Bank;

документ за печатью - вроде не то, якобы печать необязательно по англ. праву для deed (где-то прочитала).
письменный документ?

применимое законодательство - English law.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оформлен в качестве документа за печатью
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-23 11:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас право на основе английского, но я именно так перевожу.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2оформлен в качестве документа за печатью
Vanda Nissen
4акт
Dmytro Isakov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оформлен в качестве документа за печатью


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-23 11:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас право на основе английского, но я именно так перевожу.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Anna Ignatova
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акт


Explanation:
Предоставить Покупателю Безотзывные инструкции и гарантии, надлежащим образом оформленные актом, составленным Продавцом и Банком XXX.

Dmytro Isakov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian