KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

СAPEX Purchasing manager

Russian translation: Управлющий закупками по капитальным затратам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:СAPEX Purchasing manager
Russian translation:Управлющий закупками по капитальным затратам
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:45 Aug 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Резюме
English term or phrase: СAPEX Purchasing manager
СAPEX Purchasing manager

Название должности

Большое спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Управлющий закупками по капитальным затратам
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2014-08-26 08:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAPEX = CAPital EXpenditures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 мин (2014-08-26 09:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Варианты:

Purchasing Manager --> руководитель отдела закупок / управляющий службой закупок / начальник департамента закупок / менеджер по закупкам (Мультитран)

CAPEX - по капитальным вложениям

Например, в Росатоме есть 'директор по капитальным вложениям'
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=директор по капитальным...

Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Управлющий закупками по капитальным затратам
Oleg Lozinskiy
5Менеджер по закупкам Capex-направления
Lara Kram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Управлющий закупками по капитальным затратам


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2014-08-26 08:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAPEX = CAPital EXpenditures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 мин (2014-08-26 09:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Варианты:

Purchasing Manager --> руководитель отдела закупок / управляющий службой закупок / начальник департамента закупок / менеджер по закупкам (Мультитран)

CAPEX - по капитальным вложениям

Например, в Росатоме есть 'директор по капитальным вложениям'
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=директор по капитальным...



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1079
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

agree  Frank MacroJanus
1 hr
  -> Thank you, MacroJanus!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сapex purchasing manager
Менеджер по закупкам Capex-направления


Explanation:
Definition of 'Capital Expenditure - CAPEX'
Funds used by a company to acquire or upgrade physical assets such as property, industrial buildings or equipment. This type of outlay is made by companies to maintain or increase the scope of their operations. These expenditures can include everything from repairing a roof to building a brand new factory.
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/capitalexpenditure.asp


    Reference: http://rabota.mail.ru/vacancy/9814753
    Reference: http://pravo.ru/hh/view/5717110/
Lara Kram
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian