KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

production follow-up

Russian translation: производственный процесс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production follow-up
Russian translation:производственный процесс

11:58 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: production follow-up
Mapping of production follow-up when linked with a production database
Oxana Shahtarina
Saint Kitts, Nevis
производственный контроль / контроль производственного процесса
Explanation:
- качество продукта поддерживается и обеспечивается непрерывно путем регулярных контрольных проверок (Follow-up Service) производственных и контрольных сооружений изготовителя сертификационной инстанцией.
---
http://balkancar.dp.ua/certif.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:08:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2.2. PRODUCTION FOLLOW-UP

This task requires:

2.2.1 Quality control
Quality control ascertains that the articles are in compliance with the initial specifications...
2.2.2 Production tracing
Tracing functions guide and supervise the process of operations to be carried out in order to ensure the production of ordered items...
2.2.3 Alerts
Discrepancies between planned and actual information at checkpoints generate alerts...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:11:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aria.md/cpc/TACIS_MES/business_training/BM21SL/ca...
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. вы мне очень помогли:)))))) Всем остальным, предложившим свои ответы тоже огромная благодарность.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4производственный контроль / контроль производственного процесса
Natalya Zelikova
3надзор производства
ingeniero
3контроль изделия при последующей эксплуатации
Dimman
3построение/составление диаграммы производственного/технологического процесса
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производственный контроль / контроль производственного процесса


Explanation:
- качество продукта поддерживается и обеспечивается непрерывно путем регулярных контрольных проверок (Follow-up Service) производственных и контрольных сооружений изготовителя сертификационной инстанцией.
---
http://balkancar.dp.ua/certif.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:08:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2.2. PRODUCTION FOLLOW-UP

This task requires:

2.2.1 Quality control
Quality control ascertains that the articles are in compliance with the initial specifications...
2.2.2 Production tracing
Tracing functions guide and supervise the process of operations to be carried out in order to ensure the production of ordered items...
2.2.3 Alerts
Discrepancies between planned and actual information at checkpoints generate alerts...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:11:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aria.md/cpc/TACIS_MES/business_training/BM21SL/ca...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
8 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. вы мне очень помогли:)))))) Всем остальным, предложившим свои ответы тоже огромная благодарность.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контроль изделия при последующей эксплуатации


Explanation:
То есть уже когда оно у потребителя. Звучит неуклюже - признаю. МОжет, кто получше придумает?

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построение/составление диаграммы производственного/технологического процесса


Explanation:
ИМХО

... Анализ диаграммы ... технология производственного
процесса ... Составление обоснованного ...
doklad.ru/monika/doklad/view/zip-1731-2.html

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
надзор производства


Explanation:
надзор конструкторами изделия процесса его изготовления

ingeniero
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16