KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

temporarily pending disposal

Russian translation: временно отложенным вопросом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporarily pending disposal
Russian translation:временно отложенным вопросом
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

09:54 Dec 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: temporarily pending disposal
where an interest in a separet business is held temporarily pending disposal
JulieN
временно отложенным вопросом
Explanation:
Удачи, JulieN!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-27 10:20:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг и с праздниками, JulieN!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3временно приостановлен
Alexander Onishko
3временно отложенным вопросом
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временно отложенным вопросом


Explanation:
Удачи, JulieN!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-27 10:20:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг и с праздниками, JulieN!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временно приостановлен


Explanation:
где interest (не знаю что имеется в виду) - временно приостановлен

IMHO - disposal не несет здесь особенной смысловой нагрузки ...

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132