Sec. Decl.

Russian translation: сведения о безопасности

English term or phrase:Sec. Decl.
Russian translation:сведения о безопасности
Entered by: Olga Goren

10:38 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Sec. Decl.
Из экспортной декларации:

DECLARATION TYPE (1)
Other SCI (S32)
Forms (3)
Sec. Decl. (S00)
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
сведения о безопасности
Explanation:
BOX SEC. DECL. (S00):
Indicate code S where the Export Accompanying Document contains security information as well. Where this Document does not contain security information, the box shall be left blank.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:320...
Selected response from:

Olga Goren
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сведения о безопасности
Olga Goren
3Декларируемые ценные бумаги/декларирование ценных бумаг
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sec. decl.
Декларируемые ценные бумаги/декларирование ценных бумаг


Explanation:
Securities declared/declaration?

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sec. decl.
сведения о безопасности


Explanation:
BOX SEC. DECL. (S00):
Indicate code S where the Export Accompanying Document contains security information as well. Where this Document does not contain security information, the box shall be left blank.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:320...

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: это скорее поле для отметки о наличии таких сведений
1 hr
  -> Именно, и если они имеются, в поле вносится соответствующий код. Это же название раздела декларации

agree  Oleg Nenashev: Enter the code “S”, when the TSAD also contains the security data. If this document does not contain security information, the box shall be left blank http://www.tulli.fi/en/businesses/eServices/Forms/fallback_p...
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Guzel Rakhimova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!