liaison officer

Russian translation: координатор / ответственный сотрудник по связи взаимодействия

English term or phrase:liaison officer
Russian translation:координатор / ответственный сотрудник по связи взаимодействия
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:52 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: liaison officer
If there is a liaison officer based locally he/she should also support the border guards performing the pre-boarding gate checks and, in the case of liaison officers deployed to foreign countries, they may also have been involved in the visa issuing process.
The ALO may also provide very useful information to local border guard authorities concerning facilitators and potential inadmissible passengers as well as vulnerable persons, victims of trafficking and those that may require international protection.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
координатор / ответственный сотрудник по связи взаимодействия
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2016-12-01 10:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: офицер по связи взаимодействия
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3координатор / ответственный сотрудник по связи взаимодействия
Oleg Lozinskiy
2менеджер по коммуникациям
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
менеджер по коммуникациям


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
координатор / ответственный сотрудник по связи взаимодействия


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2016-12-01 10:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: офицер по связи взаимодействия

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1083
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce: координатор - мне нравится.
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Boris Kochetkov: Думаю, тут достаточно будет просто офицера связи
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Борис! Imho, просто 'офицер связи' - это не более чем 'communications officer' ("взял трубку, выслушал, доложил кому надо, а дальше - "трава не расти"), а 'liaison officer' уполномочен и сам принимать кое-какие ответственные решения. :-)

agree  LarisaK: мне "сотрудник " больше нравится:)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!