originate in the country

Russian translation: (товары) произведены/изготовлены на территории страны

English term or phrase:originate in the country
Russian translation:(товары) произведены/изготовлены на территории страны
Entered by: Nadiya_S

09:51 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: originate in the country
Certification
The undersigned hereby certifies, on the basis of relative invoice and other supporting documents, that the above-mentioned goods originate in the country shown in box 4 to the best of its knowledge and belief
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
(товары) произведены/изготовлены на территории страны
Explanation:
..., указанной в поле 4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-08 10:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или несколько изменить предложение:

... что страной происхождения вышеуказанных товаров является страна...
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(товары) произведены/изготовлены на территории страны
Nadiya_S
3товары данной страны-производителя
LarisaK
3см. ниже
FreEditor
3изготовитель (вышеупомянутых товаров) находится в стране
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изготовитель (вышеупомянутых товаров) находится в стране


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(товары) произведены/изготовлены на территории страны


Explanation:
..., указанной в поле 4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-08 10:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или несколько изменить предложение:

... что страной происхождения вышеуказанных товаров является страна...

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Livermore
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  FreEditor: Не сразу заметил, что в объяснении уже есть мой вариант.
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"..., что страной происхождения вышеуказанных (вышеупомянутых) товаров является страна, указанная в..."

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
товары данной страны-производителя


Explanation:
как вариант покороче:)

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian