KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

divest its interest in a party to the Agreement

Russian translation: отчуждать свою долю (в капитале) в отношении стороны Соглашения

12:55 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: divest its interest in a party to the Agreement
n the event that Company divests its
interest in a party to this Agreement, notwithstanding any other provision of this Agreement.
a) if Buyer is the divested entity, the relationship between the parties (including any liability for costs or damages of any nature) shall be determined in accordance with Seller's standard form terms and conditions in effect at the time of the sale or transfer of goods or services or license of software giving rise to the controversy with the exception of deal-specific business terms contained in or attached to the purchase order or statements of work which shall take precedence over Seller's standard form terms and conditions;
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отчуждать свою долю (в капитале) в отношении стороны Соглашения
Explanation:
передает/продает свою долю в капитале стороны соглашения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-12-21 13:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прямой порядок слов как и активный залог всегда лучше звучит и понятнее, особенно на русском.

Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3отчуждать свою долю (в капитале) в отношении стороны Соглашения
Mikhail Zavidin
3выходить из долевого участия в (капитале) одной из сторон Договора
FreEditor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divest its interest in a party to the agreement
выходить из долевого участия в (капитале) одной из сторон Договора


Explanation:
Или "избавиться от своей доли участия в (капитале) одной из сторон Договора". Или "распродать свою долю участия в (капитале) одной из сторон договора".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divest its interest in a party to the agreement
отчуждать свою долю (в капитале) в отношении стороны Соглашения


Explanation:
передает/продает свою долю в капитале стороны соглашения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-12-21 13:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прямой порядок слов как и активный залог всегда лучше звучит и понятнее, особенно на русском.



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: тогда Effect of GE Divestiture of GE Buyer or GE Seller как корректно перевести? это отчуждение доли компанией GE в отношении Покупателя и Продавца или лишение Покупателя и продавца доли компанией GE