divested entity

Russian translation: подпадающий под отчуждение субъект/юридическое лицо

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: divested entity
Effect of GE Divestiture of GE Buyer or GE Seller:
In the event that GE Company divests its
interest in a party to this Agreement, notwithstanding any other provision of this Agreement.
a) if GE Buyer is the divested entity, the relationship between the parties (including any liability for costs or damages of any nature) shall be determined in accordance with GE Seller's standard form terms and conditions in effect at the time of the sale or transfer of goods or services or license of software giving rise to the controversy with the exception of deol-specific business terms contained on or attached to the purchose order or statements of work which shall take precedence over GE Seller's standard form terms and conditions;
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:подпадающий под отчуждение субъект/юридическое лицо
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Valeria_An
3подпадающий под отчуждение субъект/юридическое лицо
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подпадающий под отчуждение субъект/юридическое лицо


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за помощь!


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
если стороной, доля участия в капитале которой отчуждается, является...

Valeria_An
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian