Bunkers on delivery

Russian translation: состояние топливных цистерн на момент передачи судна

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Bunkers on delivery
Delivery Cerificate

This is to certify that *** was delivered from her Owners to *** on 01/12/2016.
Bunkers on delivery: HSFO LSMGO
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:состояние топливных цистерн на момент передачи судна
Explanation:
и аббревиатуры топлива
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1состояние топливных цистерн на момент передачи судна
danya
3Топливо в процессе доставки:
Roman Karabaev
Summary of reference entries provided
оплата за топливо/топливные цистерны, бункеры при доставке (в порт)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bunkers on delivery
Топливо в процессе доставки:


Explanation:
Бункерное топливо, если точнее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-27 12:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вообще нет, не "в процессе доставки", видимо, а "Заправлено следующим топливом:"

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bunkers on delivery
состояние топливных цистерн на момент передачи судна


Explanation:
и аббревиатуры топлива

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs
  -> спасибо




Reference comments


1 day 1 hr
Reference: оплата за топливо/топливные цистерны, бункеры при доставке (в порт)

Reference information:
оплата за топливо/топливные цистерны, бункеры при доставке (в порт)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2016-12-28 14:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И здесь вполне может быть количество/число бункеров?
Напр:
количество топливных цистер при доставке в порт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2016-12-28 14:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/bunkers-at-delivery-and-re...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12