KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Early Career Academic Fellow

Russian translation: мнс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Early Career Academic Fellow
Russian translation:мнс
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

14:51 Feb 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Early Career Academic Fellow
В свидетельстве о рождении, род занятий папы: Early Career Academic Fellow

Начинающий научный сотрудник?

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
мнс
Explanation:
младший научный сотрудник - будет узнаваемо, понятно и не очень натянуто на глобус. только указать университет ещё

http://www.anu.edu.au/news/all-news/anu-welcomes-inaugural-e...

http://www.kings.cam.ac.uk/research/junior-research-fellowsh...
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Danya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мнс
danya
3начинающий член научного сообщества
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
early career academic fellow
начинающий член научного сообщества


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: прямо вижу это метрическое как живое) мама домохозяйка, а отец начинающий член
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Словарный термин Fellow  — член (научного общества)

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early career academic fellow
мнс


Explanation:
младший научный сотрудник - будет узнаваемо, понятно и не очень натянуто на глобус. только указать университет ещё

http://www.anu.edu.au/news/all-news/anu-welcomes-inaugural-e...

http://www.kings.cam.ac.uk/research/junior-research-fellowsh...

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Danya!