KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

swivel cover

Russian translation: поворотный колпачок

17:33 Feb 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: swivel cover
Yellow USB with silver swivel cover

Контекста нет. Таблица с перечнем доказательств
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:поворотный колпачок
Explanation:
Желтая флешка (USB-накопитель) с серебристым поворотным колпачком

Типа таких: https://tinyurl.com/#

https://www.verbatim.ru/ru/prod/swivel-usb-drive-32gb-eucaly...

https://www.nordexmedia.com/1gb-black-custom-swivel-usb-driv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2018-02-23 18:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первая ссылка подпортилась: https://tinyurl.com/yd35npku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2018-02-23 18:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что-то не заладилось. Еще раз: https://tinyurl.com/yb62q4x6
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1поворотный колпачок
Vladimir Vaguine
3С вращающейся крышкой
Inna Belts


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поворотный колпачок


Explanation:
Желтая флешка (USB-накопитель) с серебристым поворотным колпачком

Типа таких: https://tinyurl.com/#

https://www.verbatim.ru/ru/prod/swivel-usb-drive-32gb-eucaly...

https://www.nordexmedia.com/1gb-black-custom-swivel-usb-driv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2018-02-23 18:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первая ссылка подпортилась: https://tinyurl.com/yd35npku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2018-02-23 18:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что-то не заладилось. Еще раз: https://tinyurl.com/yb62q4x6

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
С вращающейся крышкой


Explanation:
С серебряной вращающейся крышкой


    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.com/Imation-USB-Swivel-Flash-Drive...
Inna Belts
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian