initial financing key

Russian translation: принцип исходного финансирования

12:43 Jun 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Donor Agreement (Switzerland)
English term or phrase: initial financing key
In case of a premature termination of the contract, the organization shall establish a final operational report and a final financial report. The donor shall participate in possible expenses incurred or arising from the premature termination according to the initial financing key, except in case of defaults by the organization.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:принцип исходного финансирования
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for giving it a shot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ключ к первоначальному финансированию
Vladyslav Golovaty
2принцип исходного финансирования
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключ к первоначальному финансированию


Explanation:
Ключ к венчурному финансированию. 3 .... http://study.mesi.ru/crmp/DocLib1/ключ к венчурному финансир...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
принцип исходного финансирования


Explanation:
=

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for giving it a shot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search