associate and business partner

Russian translation: компаньон и деловой партнер

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: associate and business partner
Mr XXX is a well-known associate and business partner of Mr YYY and is known to have partnered with him in, amongst other businesses, ________.


associate - партнер...

...является известным соратником и деловым партнером г-на ...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:компаньон и деловой партнер
Explanation:
Г-н XXX является известным компаньоном и деловым партнером
https://translate.academic.ru/Partner/en/
https://en.kartaslov.ru/предложения-со-словом/associate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-06-15 09:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но конечно, зачем, ведь я у тебя не деловой партнер, не компаньон, не соратник, в конце концов, а всего лишь бессловесная исполнительница, белая ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=LDZNDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT10&lp...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компаньон и деловой партнер
Vladyslav Golovaty
2юрист и деловой партнер
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компаньон и деловой партнер


Explanation:
Г-н XXX является известным компаньоном и деловым партнером
https://translate.academic.ru/Partner/en/
https://en.kartaslov.ru/предложения-со-словом/associate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-06-15 09:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но конечно, зачем, ведь я у тебя не деловой партнер, не компаньон, не соратник, в конце концов, а всего лишь бессловесная исполнительница, белая ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=LDZNDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT10&lp...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
юрист и деловой партнер


Explanation:
associate - может быть юрист или адвокат (тем более он well-known). Как вариант.

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4