automotive supply industry

Russian translation: индустрия автокомпонентов

08:03 Jul 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: automotive supply industry
automotive supply and electrical industries
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:индустрия автокомпонентов
Explanation:
вероятно, та, которая обеспечивает компонентами автомобилестроение
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1индустрия автокомпонентов
Vladimir Alekseev
4цепочка поставок автомобильной промышленности
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индустрия автокомпонентов


Explanation:
вероятно, та, которая обеспечивает компонентами автомобилестроение

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Platon Danilov: обеспечивает запчастями не только производство, но и сервис автомобилей
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Платон!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цепочка поставок автомобильной промышленности


Explanation:
Сотрудничество в цепочке поставок автомобильной промышленности.
The automotive industry is also one that relies heavily on supply chains and procurement https://channels.theinnovationenterprise.com/articles/procur...



    https://www.axit.de/images/Whitepaper_Download/AXIT-Whitepaper_Collaboration-along-the-Supply-Chain-in-the-Automotive-Industry.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search