KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Lessee shall settle or cause to be settled all trades

Russian translation: арендатор должен уплатить по всем счетам или урегулировать их иным образом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lessee shall settle or cause to be settled all trades
Russian translation:арендатор должен уплатить по всем счетам или урегулировать их иным образом
Entered by: Olex

11:52 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Lessee shall settle or cause to be settled all trades
from a Contract
Olex
United Kingdom
арендатор должен уплатить по всем счетам или урегулировать их иным образом
Explanation:
например сказать - я телевизором не пользовался поэтому платить не буду :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Арендатор
cheeter
2 +1арендатор должен уплатить по всем счетам или урегулировать их иным образом
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lessee shall settle or cause to be settled all trades
арендатор должен уплатить по всем счетам или урегулировать их иным образом


Explanation:
например сказать - я телевизором не пользовался поэтому платить не буду :)

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей-джан !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lessee shall settle or cause to be settled all trades
Арендатор


Explanation:
или наниматель, если речь о найме помещения.

Но скорее всего это арендатор, если ему передаются права на пользование каким-либо объектом.




    Curzon's Dictionary of Law. 2002.
cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44