KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

LESSOR MAKES NO WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO RESULTS TO BE ATTAINED

Russian translation: ....


20:31 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: LESSOR MAKES NO WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO RESULTS TO BE ATTAINED
FROM A CONTRACT - ARTICLE ON WARRANTIES AND LIABILITIES
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:....
Explanation:
Арендодатель/лизингодатель не дает ни каких гарантий, явно выраженных или подразумеваемых, в отношении достигаемых результатов.
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Арендодатель не берет на себя никаких обязательств... в отношении конечного результата.
cheeter
4....
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lessor makes no warranty, express or implied, as to results to be attained
....


Explanation:
Арендодатель/лизингодатель не дает ни каких гарантий, явно выраженных или подразумеваемых, в отношении достигаемых результатов.

Galina Blankenship
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lessor makes no warranty, express or implied, as to results to be attained
Арендодатель не берет на себя никаких обязательств... в отношении конечного результата.


Explanation:
Как правило, warranty - это обязательство в отношении качества. "Гарантия" дается банками, по которой они и платят, если компания, в отношении которой выдали такую гарантию, не исполнит своих обязательств.

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44