KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

shall not be released from liability

Russian translation: не освобождается от ответственности (за что-л.)


20:45 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: shall not be released from liability
contract
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:не освобождается от ответственности (за что-л.)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10не освобождается от ответственности (за что-л.)
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1не должен/не будет освобождаться от обязательства/ответственности
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
не освобождается от ответственности (за что-л.)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov
1 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 mins

agree  cheeter
3 mins

agree  Maya Zabaznova
7 mins

agree  Ann Nosova
40 mins

agree  suslik
3 hrs

agree  xxxatxp
3 hrs

agree  Gulnara Tyndybayeva
7 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не должен/не будет освобождаться от обязательства/ответственности


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cheeter: смысл тот, но так по-русски не пишут.
1 min
  -> в юридических делах вообще не по-русски пишут ;-)

agree  Ann Nosova: не будет освобожден от ответственности(что именно:ни в коем случае?- мой вариант или этот Х не будет..).
39 mins
  -> ни в коем случае ;-) ADDED: Ни в коем случае не будет освобожден от ответственности ;-)