KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Alternative serviced offices

Russian translation: офисы, сдаваемые во временную аренду


16:52 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Crisis Plan
English term or phrase: Alternative serviced offices
Maintain register of local advisers, to include:
„« Building surveyor
„« Building repairs/immediate safety
„« Water pumps
„« Utilities ЎV gas/electricity/telephones/water
„« Glass Replacement
„« Insurance assessor
„« Local legal adviser
„« Alternative serviced offices
„« Outsourced security (uniformed)
„« Civil Defence support
„« Local company doctor
„« Expert legal adviser on local laws - to represent the hotel until arrival of Le Meridien manager - in case all local managers incapacitated
„« Police; national authorities; emergency services contact details
Nikita Kobrin
Russian translation:офисы, сдаваемые во временную аренду
Explanation:
или офисы во временной аренде
временные офисы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2004-06-23 19:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу прощения, нечаянно щелкнула дважды

Serviced Offices: the next big thing? by Talicia A. Flint New!
Need temporary office space? Someone to professionally answer your phones? Let us introduce you to the world of serviced offices.

http://www.moveandstay.com/guide_serviced_offices_art.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2004-06-23 19:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На территории Бизнес-инкубатора СЗАО реализуется программа поддержки МП ____\"Офис на час\", влючающая в себя предоставление ____временных офисов____ малым предприятиям с рабочими местами, оборудованными вычислительной и оргтехникой, с возможностью использования телефона, факса, услуг секретаря и выходом в Интернет. Во ___временных офисах ____предприниматели имеют возможность проводить встречи и переговоры, устраивать презентации.

http://www.expos.ru/manag02/member/bizink.shtml
Selected response from:

martsina
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1офисы, сдаваемые во временную арендуmartsina
2представители альтернативных служб
Larissa Dinsley


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alternative serviced offices
офисы, сдаваемые во временную аренду


Explanation:
или офисы во временной аренде
временные офисы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2004-06-23 19:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу прощения, нечаянно щелкнула дважды

Serviced Offices: the next big thing? by Talicia A. Flint New!
Need temporary office space? Someone to professionally answer your phones? Let us introduce you to the world of serviced offices.

http://www.moveandstay.com/guide_serviced_offices_art.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2004-06-23 19:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На территории Бизнес-инкубатора СЗАО реализуется программа поддержки МП ____\"Офис на час\", влючающая в себя предоставление ____временных офисов____ малым предприятиям с рабочими местами, оборудованными вычислительной и оргтехникой, с возможностью использования телефона, факса, услуг секретаря и выходом в Интернет. Во ___временных офисах ____предприниматели имеют возможность проводить встречи и переговоры, устраивать презентации.

http://www.expos.ru/manag02/member/bizink.shtml

martsina
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> thanks, Ol_Besh

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
представители альтернативных служб


Explanation:
Никита,
Очень сложно без контекста понять, о чем идет речь. Возможно, фирма пользуется услугами других фирм вместо использования собственных ресурсов (типа аутсорсинга)?

А может это о тех, кто находится на альтернативной службе вместо военной? О какой стране идет речь, о какой фирме? Если у Вас есть такая информация, то попробуйте предположить.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124