KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

to deliver Agreement

Russian translation: вручить / передать


06:38 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Legal Opinion
English term or phrase: to deliver Agreement
Mssr........are entitled to represent the Borrower, and to duly sign, execute and deliver the Loan Agreement on behalf of the Borrower;
or
All consents, licenses, approvals or authorizations (including without limitation foreign exchange and transfer permits) of any governmental authority, bureau or agency of the Russian Federation which are or may be required in connection with the execution, delivery, performance, legality, validity, enforceability and admissibility in evidence of the Loan Agreement and the performing of all obligations thereunder have been duly obtained or effected and are in full force and effect and are subject to expiry dates beyond the lifetime of the Loan Agreement;
1610Irene
Russian translation:вручить / передать
Explanation:
"вручить / передать" (надо полагать, контрагенту).
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you so much and sorry for the delay in grading.

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1..."предоставить соглашение"...
TranslatonatoR
3 +2вручить / передать
Yakov Tomara
4 +1davach coglasiye
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to deliver agreement
davach coglasiye


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: дать согласие
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to deliver agreement
..."предоставить соглашение"...


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-05 06:50:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Предоставить Договор\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-07-05 06:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Вексельное (долговое) соглашение
Договор о размещаемых частным образом долговых обязательствах\"

... заемщик обязан предоставить кредитору залоговое ... Вексельное
(долговое) соглашение. ...
www.k2kapital.com/glossary/n.html

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins
  -> Thanks Dude!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to deliver agreement
вручить / передать


Explanation:
"вручить / передать" (надо полагать, контрагенту).

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thank you so much and sorry for the delay in grading.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
15 hrs
  -> спасибо