customer-facing

Russian translation: операции напрямую связанные с клиентами (заказчиками)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-facing operations
Russian translation:операции напрямую связанные с клиентами (заказчиками)
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

06:57 Oct 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer-facing
Mr. Murphy, an 18-year veteran of the enterprise software industry who previously served as Senior Vice President and General Manager of SAP America, Inc., will oversee all customer-facing operations related to Geac Performance Management, the segment of Geac's business that the Company has identified as its longer-term "umbrella strategy" for growth.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
все операции напрямую связанные с клиентами (заказчиками)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2все операции напрямую связанные с клиентами (заказчиками)
Levan Namoradze
4связанные с непосредственным обслуживанием
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
все операции напрямую связанные с клиентами (заказчиками)


Explanation:
.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Porter
3 mins
  -> Thanks Kurt!

agree  Alexey Slokvenko
12 mins
  -> Thanks Alexey!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
связанные с непосредственным обслуживанием


Explanation:
Связанные с непосредственным обслуживанием клиентов...

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search