KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

implementing agency

Russian translation: Исполнительный орган

13:48 Oct 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / contract
English term or phrase: implementing agency
contract
misah
Russian translation:Исполнительный орган
Explanation:
общ. выполняющее ведомство (Lavrov); учреждение по реализации программы (Lavrov); ведомство по реализации программы (Lavrov)
воен. исполнительный орган
ЕБРР учреждение-исполнитель
Selected response from:

Ivan Karabanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Исполнительный орган
Ivan Karabanov
4организация -исполнитель
Nina Tchernova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Исполнительный орган


Explanation:
общ. выполняющее ведомство (Lavrov); учреждение по реализации программы (Lavrov); ведомство по реализации программы (Lavrov)
воен. исполнительный орган
ЕБРР учреждение-исполнитель


Ivan Karabanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
27 mins

agree  Alexey Slokvenko
57 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организация -исполнитель


Explanation:
Достаточно нейтральное звучание

Nina Tchernova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4